,
Message sent from:

Meet Our Staff

Head Teacher

Karen Major

Deputy Head Teacher

Elizabeth Gamet

Assistant Head Teachers

Emma Courtney

Victoria Heyworth

EYFS and KS1 Teaching Staff

EYFS Lead: Emma Reeves

Nursery Class Teachers: Claire Colin & Georgia Dowden

Reception Class Teachers: Emma Reeves (Lead), Natasha Ferguson, Louise Fry

KS1 Lead: Jo Bowen

Year 1 Class Teachers: Gayle Luckhurst (Lead), Deborah Noon, Oliwia Fratzcak, Elyssia Salmon (Trainee Teacher), Helena Mayes (Trainee Teacher), 

Year 2 Class Teachers: Emma Gibbins (Lead), Helen Clark, Olivia Wilks

KS2 Teaching Staff

Year 3 Lead: Chris Straw

Teaching Staff: David Hitch, Becky Moody, Zuleika Watts, Rachel Willis (Trainee Teacher)

Year 4 Lead: Chris Straw

Teaching Staff: Corey Lewis (Lead), Sashka Draganova, Ashleigh Maynard, Lydia Bunch (Trainee Teacher)

Year 5 Lead: Joe Burnett

Teaching Staff: Diana Stephens, Emily Wilson, Kloe Collard

Year 6 Lead: Joe Burnett

Teaching Staff: Josh Evans (Lead), Michelle Haynes (Designated Teacher for Looked after Children and Wellbeing Lead), Chris Scott, Robbie Rehman, Luka Syplywczak (Trainee Teacher)

Inclusion Team

SENCOs: Maggie Foreman, Victoria Heyworth

Home School Support Workers: Toni Grist, Liz Tufnail

Reading Recovery Teacher: Amanda Roe

Speech and Language: Julie Davidson

Stepping Stones Lead/SEN Teaching Assistant: Nicola Leech

Catch up Teacher: Tina Arterton

Reading Specialist: Mandy Brown

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Victoria Heyworth

Deputy Safeguarding Leads:

Karen Major, Elizabeth Gamet, Toni Grist, Liz Tufnail, Danielle Morgan

EYFS & KS1 Support Staff

Scarlett, Hague, Sharon Hunter, Becky Templeman, Faye Johnson, Katie Wells, Mandi Halpin, Maria Asghar, Donna Godwin, Lisa Stirling, Sarah Martin, Amie Fletcher, Karly Hodson, Hayley Mackins, Janice Coombs, Liz Richardson, Elisabeth Notley, David Frankum, Renata Kedziora, Michael Stefanyszyn, May Henderson, Clare Newlan 

Sports Coach:

Jamie Norman

KS2 Support Staff

Dorina Notarianni, Busola Sennuga, Kate James, Jo Nixon, Jackie Wattle, Melanie Mathieu, Lorraine Burton, Joanne Ciesielska, Andrea Hopkins, Alison James, Bukki Hensan, Alisha Johnson, Carolina Kappes Martinez

Sports Coach:

Jamie Norman

Office Staff

Office Manager: Danielle Morgan

Attendance Officer:  Dorota Barcikowska

Administration Assistant:  Michelle Meadows

Operations and Facilities Manager: Sharon Harkup

Bursar:  Catherine Orr

IT Technician: James Griffiths

Site Staff

Site Management: Danny Shingles, Nord Graham, Adil Khan

Cleaning Staff:  Sally Barradell, Jade Harkup, Vera Ofoso, Maria Cogswell, Janet Kyei-Pakwa, Fareeda Cummings

Midday Meal Supervisors

KS1: Beverley Cole, Lakwender Kaur, Maria Rich, Susan Viner, Lena Topping, Carol Bollen, Emma Nash, Natalie Ford, Maisie Parry

KS2: Heather Griffiths, Rosie Robinson, Cheryl Ryan, Leigh MacGregor, Maria Pocklington, Shelley Hatt

 

Kitchen Staff

KS1 (Principles): Sarah Butler, Tracey Williams, Olivia Williams

KS2: Mikki Clark, Emmer Bunch,